Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series 53rd annual O’Reilly NHRA Winternationals

Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 53rd annual O’Reilly NHRA Winternationals

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order
1 7474 D/SA Justin Lamb, Hendersonm NV, ’70 Camaro 10.527 11.55 -1.023
2 7131 I/SA Don Forester, Riverside CA, ’80 Cutlass 11.295 12.30 -1.005
3 7962 G/SA George Thomson, Acton CA, ’72 Cutlass 10.995 12.00 -1.005
4 2 C/SA Leo Glasbrenner, Chino CA, ’68 Firebird 10.396 11.40 -1.004
5 701 A/SA John Calvert, Lancaster CA, ’10 Mustang 10.018 11.00 -0.982
6 7307 G/SA Jeff Jerome, Los Angeles CA, ’73 Duster 11.024 12.00 -0.976
7 737 B/SA Dwight Machael, Las Vegas NV, ’66 Dodge 10.279 11.25 -0.971
8 2586 E/SA McNeal Freeman, Conyers GA, ’72 Mustang 10.738 11.70 -0.962
9 7411 N/SA Jon Irving, Boulder City NV, ’78 Aspen Wgn12.039 13.00 -0.961
10 7274 E/SA Larry Gilley, Hilmar CA, ’69 Dart 10.741 11.70 -0.959
11 7575 F/SA Mark Kirby, Bakersfield CA, ’73 Duster 10.891 11.85 -0.959
12 777 F/SA Earl Blake, Las Vegas NV, ’68 Barracuda 10.893 11.85 -0.957
13 T700 A/SA Paul Cannan, Devore CA, ’69 Camaro 10.056 11.00 -0.944
14 7776 B/S Chris Whitney, Sun Valley CA, ’67 Fairlane10.265 11.20 -0.935
15 7700 F/SA Larry Maxwell, Overton NV, ’72 LeMans 10.919 11.85 -0.931
16 7593 C/SA Richard Pauley, Saugus CA, ’68 Mustang 10.475 11.40 -0.925
17 1044 A/SA John Shaul, Fultonham NY, ’62 Sport Fury 10.082 11.00 -0.918
18 1977 F/SA Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, ’85 Cama 10.939 11.85 -0.911
19 778 B/SA Jimmy DeFrank, Chatsworth CA, ’69 Camaro 10.356 11.25 -0.894
20 624 A/SA Don Little, Westley CA, ’70 Challenger 10.106 11.00 -0.894
21 75 J/SA Kayla Mozeris, Peoria AZ, ’88 Camaro 11.572 12.45 -0.878
22 7025 C/SA Jerry Stein, Brentwood CA, ’69 Dart 10.537 11.40 -0.863
23 5009 B/SA Scott Burton, Golden CO, ’70 Firebird 10.390 11.25 -0.860
24 5717 A/SA Bobby DeArmond, Gallup NM, ’69 Camaro 10.149 11.00 -0.851
25 776 A/SA Doug Lambeck, Northridge CA, ’69 Camaro 10.152 11.00 -0.848
26 7002 D/SA Jim Meador, Yorba Linda CA, ’67 Camaro 10.704 11.55 -0.846
27 7158 F/SA Sante Grossi, Riverside CA, ’71 Challenger11.013 11.85 -0.837
28 71 A/SA Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obisbo CA, ’69 Cam 10.165 11.00 -0.835
29 754 J/SA Lindy Lindholm, Newport Beach CA, ’74 Fir 11.619 12.45 -0.831
30 5742 B/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, ’02 Corvette 10.431 11.25 -0.819
31 7911 A/SA Clark Holroyd, Chino CA, ’70 Nova 10.186 11.00 -0.814
32 7265 K/SA Tommy Brown, Riverside CA, ’74 Le Mans 11.841 12.65 -0.809
33 1 E/SA Brad Burton, Kirkland WA, ’72 Formula 10.892 11.70 -0.808
34 7185 CC/SA Dave Bridgewater, Devore CA, ’12 Camaro 9.803 10.60 -0.797
35 5526 A/SA Dwayne Scheitlin, Brighton CO, ’71 Challe 10.207 11.00 -0.793
36 7360 H/SA Mike Loge, Antioch CA, ’79 Volare 11.362 12.15 -0.788
37 741 E/SA John Irving, Boulder City NV, ’71 Dart 10.918 11.70 -0.782
38 7931 A/SA Cliff Hanson, Huntington Beach CA, ’69 Ca 10.219 11.00 -0.781
39 7355 D/SA Chad Loge, Brentwood CA, ’70 GTX 10.769 11.55 -0.781
40 7784 E/SA Paul Wong, Las Vegas NV, ’68 Dart 10.928 11.70 -0.772
41 7797 C/S Don Keen, Palmdale CA, ’69 Mustang 10.587 11.35 -0.763
42 7021 E/SA Steve Kathary, Sylmar CA, ’72 Mustang 10.940 11.70 -0.760
43 7004 D/S Curtis Coulter, Las Vegas NV, ’69 Cyclone 10.744 11.50 -0.756
44 6111 B/SA Mary Ann Method, Weston OR, ’70 Nova 10.566 11.25 -0.684
45 7077 D/SA Jeff Interlicchia, Riverside CA, ’98 Fire 10.873 11.55 -0.677
46 771C C/SA Karen Comstock, Las Vegas NV, ’13 Mustang 10.724 11.40 -0.676
47 700 B/S Craig Scheer, Yorba Linda CA, ’70 Nova 10.530 11.20 -0.670
48 7629 H/SA Joe Faherty, Apple Valley CA, ’79 Duster 11.511 12.15 -0.639
49 7067 O/SA Broc Broaddus, Anaheim CA, ’96 Camaro 12.518 13.15 -0.632
50 6261 G/SA Larry Peterson, Eugene OR, ’71 Chevelle 11.371 12.00 -0.629
51 1650 B/SA Gregory Gay, Westminster VT, ’69 Super Bee10.648 11.25 -0.602
52 5415 CC/SA John Dourlet, Telluride CO, ’64 Savoy 10.036 10.60 -0.564
53 6032 M/SA Jody Lang, Puyallup WA, ’81 Malibu 12.345 12.85 -0.505
54 730 J/SA Caroline Jimerfield, Escalon CA, ’86 Cama 11.949 12.45 -0.501
55 7042 D/SA Errol Farmer, Las Vegas NV, ’70 Barracuda 11.051 11.55 -0.499
56 6070 AAA/SA Gary Coe, Portland OR, ’13 Mustang 9.234 9.70 -0.466
57 7272 B/S Dave Moreno, La Verne CA, ’69 Mustang 10.735 11.20 -0.465
58 791 I/SA Randy Bursell, Auburn CA, ’76 Roadrunner 11.885 12.30 -0.415
59 7941 O/SA Tony Janes, Whittier CA, ’68 Chevelle 12.740 13.15 -0.410
60 7794 A/S Jeff Huffman, Rosamond CA, ’68 Mustang 10.553 10.95 -0.397
61 7947 EF/S Bill O’Connor, Huntington Beach CA, ’80 H 17.059 17.45 -0.391
62 7106 L/SA Dave Workman, Casa Grande AZ, ’89 Mustang 12.336 12.70 -0.364
63 7616 F/SA Ryan Mangus, Rialto CA, ’67 Camaro 11.516 11.85 -0.334
64 7888 F/SA John Roderick, Tracy CA, ’68 Camaro 11.726 11.85 -0.124
65 7500 A/SA Doug Holder, San Dimas CA, ’69 Camaro 11.281 11.00 0.281
66 7108 I/SA Lonnie Cox, Rosamond CA, ’76 Camaro 12.813 12.30 0.513
67 736 F/SA Gary Humrichouse, Stockton CA, ’69 Camaro 14.038 11.85 2.188
68 727 C/SA Mike Johnston, Highland CA, ’97 Firebird 13.769 11.40 2.369
Round 1:

Caroline Jimerfield, Escalon CA, ’86 Camaro, J/SA, Left lane, (0.039) 11.96 12.010 0.050, def. Don
Little, Westley CA, ’70 Challenger, A/SA, (0.081) 10.12 10.113 -0.007

John Shaul, Fultonham NY, ’62 Sport Fury, A/SA, Right lane, (0.059) 10.10 10.151 0.051, def.
Gregory Gay, Westminster VT, ’69 Super Bee, B/SA, (0.085) 10.77 10.893 0.123

Earl Blake, Las Vegas NV, ’68 Barracuda, F/SA, Right lane, (0.022) 10.95 10.964 0.014, def. Karen
Comstock, Las Vegas NV, ’13 Mustang, C/SA, (-0.500 foul) 10.86 10.804 -0.056

Clark Holroyd, Chino CA, ’70 Nova, A/SA, Left lane, (0.115) 11.00 10.133 -0.867, def. Doug Holder,
San Dimas CA, ’69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.010) 11.00 10.810 -0.190

Jeff Interlicchia, Riverside CA, ’98 Firebird, D/SA, Right lane, (0.055) 10.97 10.973 0.003, def.
Mark Kirby, Bakersfield CA, ’73 Duster, F/SA, (0.038) 10.92 10.960 0.040

Steve Kathary, Sylmar CA, ’72 Mustang, E/SA, Left lane, (0.019) 11.70 11.010 -0.690, def. McNeal
Freeman, Conyers GA, ’72 Mustang, E/SA, (-0.068 foul) 11.70 10.761 -0.939

Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, ’02 Corvette, B/SA, Right lane, (0.033) 10.44 10.547 0.107, def. John
Roderick, Tracy CA, ’68 Camaro, F/SA, (0.150) 11.71 12.497 0.787

Broc Broaddus, Anaheim CA, ’96 Camaro, O/SA, Left lane, (0.073) 12.64 12.628 -0.012, def. Larry
Maxwell, Overton NV, ’72 LeMans, F/SA, (0.181) 10.99 11.027 0.037

Ryan Mangus, Rialto CA, ’67 Camaro, F/SA, Right lane, (0.003) 11.19 11.179 -0.011, def. Lindy
Lindholm, Newport Beach CA, ’74 Firebird, J/SA, (-0.059 foul) 11.65 11.693 0.043

Joe Faherty, Apple Valley CA, ’79 Duster, H/SA, Right lane, (0.018) 11.58 11.633 0.053, def. Chris
Whitney, Sun Valley CA, ’67 Fairlane, B/S, (0.140) 10.34 10.309 -0.031

Doug Lambeck, Northridge CA, ’69 Camaro, A/SA, Right lane, (0.138) 10.23 10.247 0.017, def. Tony
Janes, Whittier CA, ’68 Chevelle, O/SA, (0.046) 12.77 12.742 -0.028

Don Forester, Riverside CA, ’80 Cutlass, I/SA, Left lane, (0.069) 11.33 11.364 0.034, def. Mike
Loge, Antioch CA, ’79 Volare, H/SA, (0.042) 11.43 11.422 -0.008

Jerry Stein, Brentwood CA, ’69 Dart, C/SA, Left lane, (0.017) 10.56 10.582 0.022, def. Gary Coe,
Portland OR, ’13 Mustang, AAA/SA, (-0.103 foul) 9.21 9.198 -0.012

John Calvert, Lancaster CA, ’10 Mustang, A/SA, Left lane, (0.023) 10.04 10.044 0.004, def. Chad
Loge, Brentwood CA, ’70 GTX, D/SA, (0.039) 10.80 10.794 -0.006

Larry Gilley, Hilmar CA, ’69 Dart, E/SA, Right lane, (0.007) 10.95 10.975 0.025, def. Mary Ann
Method, Weston OR, ’70 Nova, B/SA, (0.028) 10.62 10.610 -0.010

Randy Bursell, Auburn CA, ’76 Roadrunner, I/SA, Right lane, (0.021) 11.89 11.870 -0.020, def. Bobby
DeArmond, Gallup NM, ’69 Camaro, A/SA, (-0.167 foul) 10.18 10.173 -0.007

Jon Irving, Boulder City NV, ’78 Aspen Wgn, N/SA, Left lane, (0.012) 12.09 12.119 0.029, def.
Curtis Coulter, Las Vegas NV, ’69 Cyclone, D/S, (0.012) 10.82 10.874 0.054

Justin Lamb, Hendersonm NV, ’70 Camaro, D/SA, Right lane, (0.003) 10.72 10.720 0.000, def. Dwayne
Scheitlin, Brighton CO, ’71 Challenger, A/SA, (0.021) 10.26 10.293 0.033

John Irving, Boulder City NV, ’71 Dart, E/SA, Left lane, (0.008) 10.99 11.111 0.121, def. George
Thomson, Acton CA, ’72 Cutlass, G/SA, (0.222) 12.05 11.068 -0.982

Kayla Mozeris, Peoria AZ, ’88 Camaro, J/SA, Right lane, (0.000) 11.70 11.660 -0.040, def. Errol
Farmer, Las Vegas NV, ’70 Barracuda, D/SA, NT-No Show

Richard Pauley, Saugus CA, ’68 Mustang, C/SA, Left lane, (-0.006) 10.48 10.499 0.019, def. Larry
Peterson, Eugene OR, ’71 Chevelle, G/SA, (-0.008 foul) 11.37 11.391 0.021

Paul Wong, Las Vegas NV, ’68 Dart, E/SA, Right lane, (0.092) 10.76 10.943 0.183, def. Jeff Jerome,
Los Angeles CA, ’73 Duster, G/SA, (-0.023 foul) 11.12 11.108 -0.012

Scott Burton, Golden CO, ’70 Firebird, B/SA, Right lane, (0.061) 10.43 10.418 -0.012, def. Dave
Moreno, La Verne CA, ’69 Mustang, B/S, (0.045) 10.78 10.766 -0.014

Michael Iacono, Wading River NY, ’85 Camaro, F/SA, Left lane, (0.030) 10.99 10.976 -0.014, def.
John Dourlet, Telluride CO, ’64 Savoy, CC/SA, (-0.500 foul) 10.06 20.295 10.235

Lonnie Cox, Rosamond CA, ’76 Camaro, I/SA, Right lane, (0.021) 12.30 12.975 0.675, def. Tommy
Brown, Riverside CA, ’74 Le Mans, K/SA, (0.186) 12.13 12.660 0.530

Brad Burton, Kirkland WA, ’72 Formula, E/SA, Right lane, (0.039) 10.97 11.309 0.339, def. Gary
Humrichouse, Stockton CA, ’69 Camaro, F/SA, (0.003) 10.98 11.783 0.803

Don Keen, Palmdale CA, ’69 Mustang, C/S, Left lane, (0.034) 10.60 10.639 0.039, def. Dwight
Machael, Las Vegas NV, ’66 Dodge, B/SA, (-0.016 foul) 10.38 10.448 0.068

Sante Grossi, Riverside CA, ’71 Challenger, F/SA, Left lane, (0.032) 11.04 11.128 0.088, def. Bill
O’Connor, Huntington Beach CA, ’80 Horizon, EF/S, (0.120) 17.11 17.141 0.031

Kyle Rizzoli, San Luis Obisbo CA, ’69 Camaro, A/SA, Left lane, (0.021) 10.25 10.331 0.081, def.
Dave Workman, Casa Grande AZ, ’89 Mustang, L/SA, (0.113) 12.38 12.376 -0.004

Jim Meador, Yorba Linda CA, ’67 Camaro, D/SA, Left lane, (0.116) 10.73 10.719 -0.011, def. Jeff
Huffman, Rosamond CA, ’68 Mustang, A/S, (-0.018 foul) 10.57 10.623 0.053

Craig Scheer, Yorba Linda CA, ’70 Nova, B/S, Right lane, (0.097) 10.56 10.591 0.031, def. Paul
Cannan, Devore CA, ’69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.062) 10.16 10.228 0.068

Leo Glasbrenner, Chino CA, ’68 Firebird, C/SA, Left lane, (0.048) 10.45 10.481 0.031, def. Cliff
Hanson, Huntington Beach CA, ’69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.094) 10.27 10.251 -0.019

Jimmy DeFrank, Chatsworth CA, ’69 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.031) 10.37 10.394 0.024, def. Jody
Lang, Puyallup WA, ’81 Malibu, M/SA, (0.039) 12.23 12.282 0.052

Dave Bridgewater, Devore CA, ’12 Camaro, CC/SA, Left lane, (0.103) 9.82 9.824 0.004, def. Mike
Johnston, Highland CA, ’97 Firebird, C/SA, NT-No Show

Round 2:

J Faherty, Left lane, (0.029) 11.54 11.630 0.090, def. C Holroyd, (-0.016 foul) 10.21 10.163 -0.047

B Broaddus, Left lane, (0.353) 12.45 12.509 0.059, def. L Cox, (0.062) 12.30 12.928 0.628

J Irving, Right lane, (0.108) 10.95 10.944 -0.006, def. C Jimerfield, (0.031) 11.92 11.898 -0.022

J Stein, Left lane, (0.035) 10.52 10.553 0.033, def. J Calvert, (0.064) 10.00 10.004 0.004

S Burton, Left lane, (0.060) 10.39 10.396 0.006, def. P Wong, (0.012) 10.89 10.866 -0.024

D Keen, Left lane, (0.025) 10.56 10.548 -0.012, def. R Bursell, (0.037) 11.88 11.852 -0.028

J Irving, Right lane, (0.065) 12.04 12.083 0.043, def. J Meador, (0.086) 10.68 10.668 -0.012

A Corda, Left lane, (0.035) 10.39 10.369 -0.021, def. C Scheer, (-0.031 foul) 10.56 10.531 -0.029

K Mozeris, Left lane, (0.053) 11.67 11.597 -0.073, def. L Glasbrenner, (-0.009 foul) 10.41 10.473
0.063

S Grossi, Left lane, (0.001) 11.02 11.023 0.003, def. L Gilley, (0.017) 10.92 10.863 -0.057

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.027) 10.32 10.312 -0.008, def. D Forester, (0.004) 11.31 11.290 -0.020

B Burton, Right lane, (0.037) 10.91 10.818 -0.092, def. R Pauley, (-0.035 foul) 10.45 10.483 0.033

M Iacono, Left lane, (0.021) 10.93 10.938 0.008, def. J Lamb, (-0.010 foul) 10.65 10.747 0.097

K Rizzoli, Left lane, (0.001) 10.20 10.259 0.059, def. J Interlicchia, (0.094) 10.90 10.868 -0.032

E Blake, Right lane, (0.028) 11.85 10.820 -1.030, def. R Mangus, (0.005) 11.85 10.949 -0.901

J Shaul, Right lane, (0.042) 10.07 10.070 0.000, def. D Bridgewater, (0.083) 9.77 9.770 0.000

D Lambeck, Left lane, (0.016) 11.00 10.251 -0.749, def. S Kathary, NT-No Show

Round 3:

M Iacono, Right lane, (0.018) 10.90 11.158 0.258, was unopposed

D Keen, Left lane, (0.028) 10.56 10.611 0.051, def. B Broaddus, (0.135) 12.52 12.493 -0.027

A Corda, Right lane, (0.011) 10.38 10.437 0.057, def. J Stein, (0.082) 10.54 10.561 0.021

B Burton, Left lane, (0.035) 10.86 11.119 0.259, def. D Lambeck, (0.080) NT-Broke After Staging

K Mozeris, Left lane, (0.038) 11.64 11.700 0.060, def. E Blake, (0.086) 10.93 10.968 0.038

J Irving, Right lane, (0.058) 10.79 10.956 0.166, def. K Rizzoli, (-0.011 foul) 10.20 11.368 1.168

J Irving, Left lane, (0.047) 12.08 12.279 0.199, def. J Shaul, (-0.014 foul) 10.07 11.004 0.934

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.022) 10.32 10.332 0.012, def. S Grossi, (0.066) 11.03 11.030 0.000

S Burton, Right lane, (0.022) 10.39 10.354 -0.036, def. J Faherty, NT-No Show

Round 4:

B Burton, Right lane, (0.033) 10.86 10.901 0.041, def. K Mozeris, (0.058) 11.66 11.658 -0.002

M Iacono, Left lane, (0.003) 10.98 11.029 0.049, def. S Burton, (0.055) 10.39 10.399 0.009

D Keen, Left lane, (0.002) 10.58 10.646 0.066, def. J Irving, (0.086) 10.99 10.993 0.003

J Irving, Left lane, (0.027) 12.09 12.367 0.277, def. A Corda, (-0.009 foul) 10.39 10.418 0.028

J DeFrank, Left lane, (1.288) 11.25 22.947 11.697, was unopposed

Round 5:

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.031) 10.38 10.419 0.039, def. J Irving, (0.032) 12.14 12.224 0.084

M Iacono, Left lane, (0.016) 11.05 11.093 0.043, def. B Burton, (0.030) 10.93 10.982 0.052

D Keen, Right lane, (-0.005) 11.35 10.687 -0.663, was unopposed

Round 6:

M Iacono, Right lane, (0.016) 11.85 11.023 -0.827, was unopposed

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.005) 10.40 10.382 -0.018, def. D Keen, (0.027) 10.68 10.643 -0.037

Round 7:

J DeFrank, Right lane, (0.029) 10.35 10.372 0.022, def. M Iacono, (0.005) 11.02 11.069 0.049